Membership Login

 username
 
 password
 
 forget password? | register

Newsletter Subscription

 email address
 

Site Search

  search
  

 

Home | Thyroid Cases | Hyperthyroidism

Case of HYPOTHYROIDISM | Case of NODULE PROBLEMS

Name

Title

Sex

Age

Type

Thyroid disorder Since diagnosis

Prescription drugs

HG T18 consumption

Fong

Son

M

8

Hyperthyroidism

3 years

4 caps Carbimazole

14 months

Symptoms: Personal Rating:
  1. Weight loss: 10 pounds within 1 month
  2. Fast heartbeat
  3. Sweating more than usual, heat intolerance
  4. Becomes irritable, hard concentrate
  5. Excessive appetite
  6. Muscle weakness (Noted also in PE course in a day, suddenly kneel down)
  7. His feet are weak
Scale of complexity brought by Thyroid problems:
Appearance Change:
Low
Emotion Change:
Moderate
Living disturbance:
High

Summary:

Fong got sudden muscle weakness and kneeled down during PE course in school in a day. By then he was diagnosed as hyperthyroidism in hospital. Symptoms were noted before the incident though no obvious signs of enlarged neck. High T4, very low TSH with carbimazole prescribed but yet no improvement. Fong’s school performance was worse, hardly concentrate himself. Until the mother found TCM, HealthGuard T18, knowing it has no known side effect and can be taken with drugs in 2 hours separately daily. She decided to take this chance to cure son’s thyroid problem. From 1 st to 3 rd treatment, Fong responded good to HG T18 treatment, gradually with blood test result normal, performance improved. Doctors also were amazed with the result. After HealthGuard T18 7 th treatment, Fong recovered from hyperthyroidism. Fong’s mother appreciated and definitely thinks Chinese medicine is helpful to the patients of thyroid disease.

HG T18 Improvement Progress:
Before HG T18
T4: 76(10-20); TSH: 0.001(0.28-4.7)
2T:

T4: 16; TSH: 1.5 normal

3T:
stop taking the Western medicine
7T:
totally recovered from the hyperthyroidism
Status:
His weight returned to previous healthy state. His heartbeat is normal. He can also become concentrate while studying.

Click to Read >> | Full Script | Image | Watch Video | Statistics | Buy Now

Name

Title

Sex

Age

Type

Thyroid disorder Since diagnosis

Prescription drugs

HG T18 consumption

Wen
Son
M
19

Hyperthyroidism

12 months

4 caps Carbimazole

10 months

Symptoms: Personal Rating:
  1. Hands were shaken
  2. Heart is stuffy
  3. Concurrently profuse sweating
  4. Eyeball protruding
  5. Temper
  6. Difficult concentrate
  7. Feel flushed and difficult to breath in sports
  8. Weight loss with anxieties
  9. Unfortunately, the side effect after western medicine; hair was depilated and red rash was concurrently appeared
Scale of complexity brought by Thyroid problems:
Appearance Change:
High
Emotion Change:
Moderate
Living disturbance:
N.A.

Summary:

One year ago, Wen was diagnosed as hyperthyroidism. Obvious signs were seen. Wen took western medicines but yet not functioning good on his condition. Rather brought up other side effects. He was also given Inderal for his fast heartbeat just in case. Doctor did not recommend RAI because Wen is still young to try for better alternatives without severe side effect. Fortunately, Wen’s mother got him HealthGuard T18. One month later, Wen felt released , no obvious cardialgia, calm down and can stay focus studying. In 2-treatment time, most amazed doctor was that Wen’s eyeballs are drawn backwards, voice improved, face less swelling that HealthGuard T18 " can bring this unexpected curative effect.

HG T18 Improvement Progress:
Before HG T18
Suffer hyperthyroid symptpms and eye bulging problem
1T:

eyeballs started drawn back

2T:
eyes condition continuously improved, voice improved, face less swelling
5T:
T3, T4 values are both normal
Status:
Improving

" HealthGuard T18 " can help me to cure this trouble, thorny chronic disease.

Click to Read >> | Full Script | Image | Watch Video | Statistics | Buy Now

Name

Title

Sex

Age

Type

Thyroid disorder Since diagnosis

Prescription drugs

HG T18 consumption

Xin
Mrs.
F
29

Hyperthyroidism with Eye bulging

5 years

N.A.

12 months

Symptoms: Personal Rating:
  1. Eyes protruding.
  2. Family history of hyperthyroidism
  3. Weight loss suddenly and violently
  4. Skin complexion is withered and yellow and becomes dark
  5. Middle neck was swelled
  6. Back of my neck protrude
  7. Feel difficult to breathe
  8. Profusely sweating
  9. Difficult to concentrate
  10. Periods are disorder and stopped for half a year
Scale of complexity brought by Thyroid problems:
Appearance Change:
N.A.
Emotion Change:
N.A.
Living disturbance:
High

Summary:

Mrs Xin before suffered seriously by thyroid disease that led to a high living disturbance. She was recommended by her friends to take HealthGuard T18. Mrs Xin understood that the recurrence possibility of thyroid problem in 10 years even after thyroidectomy, having known from family history. Some patients have hypothyroidism because the thyroid gland is damaged. She worried about a scar remained on the neck after the operation . Mrs Xin was taking 4 green color western medicines when she also turned to take HealthGuard T18. Since Mrs Xin’s 10th day of HealthGuard T18 treatment, she experienced quick improvements till the 6th treatment that symptoms have already disappeared completely .

“ HealthGuard T18 " every 10-15 days, my neck feels to be massaged. " HealthGuard T18 " lets me fully recover easily. Curative effect of " HealthGuard T18 " is now obvious.

Click to Read | Full Script | Image | Watch Video | Statistics | Buy Now

HG T18 Improvement Progress:
Before HG T18
Hyperthyroidism symptoms with Eye bulging problem
10DAYS:

feel my shank a little bloated and feel tear slightly and openly. Eye tears reduce in a large amount. Less fatigue

1T:
Mense return to normal, shoulder ache and arthralgia are both disappeared . Waist & kidney is strong, but also no longer feel aching and limp
2T-3T:

Western medicine dosage reduced (1-2caps daily). Eyeballs are withdrawn backward obviously. Heartbeat returns to normal. Blood test report shows that T3 and T4 values become normal

4T-5T:
Totally stop taking taking the Western medicine. Eyeballs are retracted back absolutely at this moment. The swelling position in the middle of neck is obviously calm. Hands are no longer trembled, only slightly trembling sometimes.
6T:

Symptoms have already disappeared completely; Even skin complexion becomes fairness; Ultrasonic wave test shows recovery.

Status:
Continuously improved

Name

Title

Sex

Age

Type

Thyroid disorder Since diagnosis

Prescription drugs

HG T18 consumption

Huang
C.S.
M
38

Hyperthyroidism and high blood pressure

15 years+

4 caps Carbimazole

12 months

Symptoms: Personal Rating:
  1. Eyes feel is scorching hot and redness
  2. Finger trembles slightly frequently
  3. Difficulty in breathing
  4. Whole body is dog-tired
  5. Profuse sweating
  6. Mood is often impetuous with no reason, impatience
  7. Heart is very uncomfortable, even after checking the electrocardiogram
  8. Sex function can't be given
  9. Side effect occurred after long western medication, leukocyte becomes bad, the liver, kidney function reduce, often have a feeling of urgent urine
Scale of complexity brought by Thyroid problems:
Appearance Change:
High
Emotion Change:
Moderate
Living disturbance:
N.A.

Summary:

Mr. Huang is suffering from high blood pressure after he was diagnosed as hyperthyroidism 15 years ago. He used to take 6 capsules of western medicine, the blood test report showed normal once. However once stop taking those medicine, thyroid disorder recurred again in one year.

Mr. Huang suffered great discomfort from thyroid disease and symptoms over 15 years. Even long term in-take western medicine brought him side effect. After that, Mr. Huang turned to take HealthGuard T18 as well. Friends, colleagues around him feel his positive change after 6-8 months from HealthGuard T18 effect gradually. “ Though only the finger still shakes slightly after 6 months, the whole body feels very well and stable ".

Then, Mr. Huang went to hospital for an ultrasonic wave check. It showed that thyroid gland was totally normal. Later , Mr. Huang still took one more HealthGuard T18 treatment to strengthen the course of treatment. According to Mr. Huangs’s experience of taking HealthGuard T18, after ended a course of treatment, it is better to drink those nutrition soup in order to facilitate the curative effect and support the waist and kidney function very much. Mr. Huang ’ s body and spirit became energetic, being very vigorous, and male function is extensive and wilful as well.

Click to Read >> | Full Script | Image | Watch Video | Statistics | Buy Now

HG T18 Improvement Progress:
Before HG T18
Suffer hyperthyroid symptpms and high blood pressure
10DAYS:

feel the effect is not very obvious

20DAYS:
heart pressed slightly. One week later , heart is comfortable and happy
1T:
redness of the eye disappear, become limpid and not tired
2T:
keep taking one Western medicine as suggested by " HealthGuard T18 " experts , and drink the nutrition soup each week , feel my kidney and waist gradually become strong. My spirit becomes brisk
3T-4T:
totally stop taking the Western medicine , feeling of impatient and unable to do what one wishes disappeared, do things with concentration
6T:
all symptoms disappear completely . Blood test normal. Blood pressure also becomes normal. Ultrasound thyroid shows that thyroid gland organ is totally normal.
Status:
HealthGuard T18 also helps to move to the internal system and blood-vascular system to subdue the cholesterol, improve the blood pressure.

“ HealthGuard T18 " is really efficient.”

Name

Title

Sex

Age

Type

Thyroid disorder Since diagnosis

Prescription drugs

HG T18 consumption

Lin
Mrs.
F
45

Hyperthyroidism

20 years+

--

14 months

Symptoms: Personal Rating:
  1. Chest pressed
  2. uncomfortable in my throat and neck
  3. emotional
  4. heartbeat fast
  5. fatigue
  6. my knee aches and has no force
  7. temper, impulsive
Scale of complexity brought by Thyroid problems:
Appearance Change:
N.A.
Emotion Change:
High
Living disturbance:
High

Summary:

Mrs. Lin was diagnosed as hyperthyroidism after her elder son was born . She had been taken western medicine for more than 20 years, but still not taking good efficacy . She got most key hyperthyroid symptoms still that suffered from extremely high living disturbance, gave up job. The relationship with her son became very bad because her temper . Fortunately, Mrs. Lin refused to take RAI for this long-term disease. She understood that if the RAI dosage is too much to a patient would likely turn to hypothyroidism, especially the symptoms are much tougher to face with under active thyroid.

During Mrs. Lin’s HealthGuard T18 treatment, she had good improvement progress. The expert said that from 8th – 9th treatment: can dredge the thyroid gland completely and prevent recurrence of thyroid disease.
Mrs. Lin thinks that HealthGuard T18 is really a great invention. Let her realize the differences between traditional Chinese medicine and western medicine. Traditional Chinese medicine can reach the causes of disease, not to do inner control, and heal in an all-rounded way.

Click to Read >> | Full Script | Image | Watch Video | Statistics | Buy Now

HG T18 Improvement Progress:
Before HG T18
Suffer hyper symptpms, body in pain
1T:

eye becomes comfortable and limpid ( neck is still a little bloated ); heartbeat slows down; no longer feel the chest stuffy; feel happy; whole body feels light; sleep well at night

2T-3T:

heartbeat totally back to normal; eyeballs retract backward;
tumour on the neck becomes smaller; T3 and T4 are overall normal

4T-5T:

hands are no longer tremble; Aphthas and vaginitis gone ; no longer have arthralgia; shoulder no pain

Status:
Constantly improving

“ Until meeting HealthGuard T18, it brings the unforgettable experience and hope to my life.”

Name

Title

Sex

Age

Type

Thyroid disorder Since diagnosis

HG T18 consumption

Wang
Ms.
F
60

Hyperthyroidism , after taking iodine chemotherapy, became hypothyroid

7 years

16 months

Symptoms: Personal Rating:
  1. Swollen body and constipation
  2. Blood test out range if not medicine
Scale of complexity brought by Thyroid problems:
Appearance Change:
N.A.
Emotion Change:
High
Living disturbance:
High

Summary:

Ms. Wang suffered from hyperthyroidism 7 years ago since diagnosis . She took 3 capsules of western medicine everyday. After taking the medicine for 1.5 years, my blood test report becomes normal. However, once stop taking the medicine for about 1 year, thyroid disease recurred again. Ms. Wang’s doctor suggested her to take the iodine medicine. She thought that would be cured so she accepted the chemotherapy.

After the iodine chemotherapy, Ms. Wang’s hyperthyroidism was cured within 2 months. However, after 0.5 year, she suffered from hypothyroidism . And needs to take the thyroid hormone supplement 150mg life long. Ms. Wang was very disappointed and felt loss of help. And, she got most hypothyroidism symptoms after that. Family helped her found about HealthGuard T18. Though Ms. Wang’s thyroid gland was destroyed manually that led to hypothyroidism, HealthGuard T18 can greatly relief the effect caused by radioactive iodine (RAI) treatment.

HG T18 Improvement Progress:
Before HG T18
Hyperthyroid=>Hypothyroid
1T:

swollen body and constipation disappeared

3T:

TSH decrease from 125 to 12, reduce thyroid hormone supplement dosage down to 50mg

8T:

TSH decreases to only 7 , take 50mg of Thyroid Hormone Supplement , symptoms enormously relieved , less family anxious

Status:
Maintain wellness

“ The curative effect of HealthGuard T18 is definite. It gives great help to the patients having RAI treatment ”


Click to Read >> | Full Script | Image | Watch Video | Statistics | Buy Now

Name

Title

Sex

Age

Type

Thyroid disorder Since diagnosis

HG T18 consumption

Shi
Mrs.
F
70

Hyperthyroidism, partial thyroidectomy, hyperthyroidism recurs and also suffer from thyroid tumors again

7 years

18 months

Symptoms: Personal Rating:
During the recurrence:
  1. Fast heartbeat rate
  2. Palpitation
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. High blood pressure
  5. Temper
Scale of complexity brought by Thyroid problems:
Appearance Change:
N.A.
Emotion Change:
Moderate
Living disturbance:
High

Summary:

Mrs. Shi suffered from hyperthyroidism at age 45. Same as other patients, once stop taking prescription drugs, thyroid disease recurs again. At 50 years old, Mrs. Shi has thyroid partially removed that she thought would be cured. But, later then she found t he worst thing was thyroid tumors at the lower left of neck. Having suffered hyperthyroid symptoms during the recurrence of thyroid problem, Mrs. Shi even took metal disease drugs. Her doctor suggested her to take RAI but she did not accept.

Mrs. Shi’s daughter found the Chinese medicine, HealthGuard T18 via the internet . So, she called t o Conrad Health-Guard realize d that simila kind of thyroid tumors together with hyperthyroidism can be totally recovered. So she started to take Western medicine, and HealthGuard T18 separated by 1 hour everyday. Upon she noted the good improvements from HealthGuard T18, she continued and let her younger daughter to take for prevention because she worried that hyperthyroidism may be hereditable to her .
Mrs. Shi’s daughter has also taken 4 treatments of HealthGuard T18 that the skin tone improved fairness.

Click to Read >> | Full Script | Image | Watch Video | Statistics | Buy Now

HG T18 Improvement Progress:
Before HG T18
Suffer hyper symptpms, body in pain
1T:

thyroid tumors are obviously smaller, heartbeat rate becomes normal, chest is not stuffy , palpitation and temper has improved greatly

2T:

slight pain at the thyroid tumors due to response to HealthGuard T18 treatment

3T-4T:

thyroid tumors are completely disappeared , blood test normal, doctor surprised about this improvement

8T-9T:
continue treatment until tumors were contracted verified by ultrasound thyroid, all the symptoms of hyperthyroidism disappeared, even blood pressure was normal
Status:
Maintain wellness

“ It can directly dredge the block thyroid gland, so it not only cure thyroid disease thoroughly, but also helpful to other glands of our body. ”


Quick Link: Recovery cases / Related drugs / Dos & Donts / Thyroid symptoms summary / HG T18 guide / Thyroid self check / Buy Now
Members: 34352 | Visitors since Jan/05: 856486

Copyrights 2015 Conrad Health-Guard Products Pte. Ltd. BRN: 200307844N All rights reserved.